Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Route 110  »  655 Route 110

655 Route 110, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

655 Route 110, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

655 Route 110, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 655 Route 110, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 164-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 655 Route 110, Amityville

Sale date 07/11/2014
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,542

Lot & Building Information for 655 Route 110, Amityville

Building sqft 6,517
Building class Store
Acreage 0.41
Year built 1959

Other Property Data for 655 Route 110, Amityville

• • Improvements for 655 Route 110, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 655 Route 110, Amityville

How many sq. ft. does 655 Route 110, Amityville, NY 11701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 655 Route 110, Amityville, NY 11701 has a total of 6,517 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.

What is the year built & the current market value of 655 Route 110, Amityville, NY 11701?

655 Route 110, Amityville, NY 11701 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,986,441.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 655 Route 110, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 655 Route 110, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2014 $1,125,000
11/02/2006 $1,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 655 Route 110, Amityville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 655 Route 110, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2014 - D
08/25/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/02/2006 - D
03/23/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 655 Route 110, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 655 Route 110, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,542
Market value $1,986,441
Assessed value $11,720

Assessment History for 655 Route 110, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 655 Route 110, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,749,254 $11,720 314.5249 $36,862 +7.59%
2023-2024 $1,775,758 $11,720 292.335 $34,262 +0.14%
2022-2023 $1,502,564 $11,720 291.9217 $34,213 +3.30%
2021-2022 $1,347,127 $11,720 282.6072 $33,122 -0.82%
2020-2021 $1,287,912 $11,720 284.9543 $33,397 +5.43%

Permits for 655 Route 110, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 655 Route 110, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,509
Median age 42.6
Average household income $150,763
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 9,340
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 655 Route 110, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 655 Route 110, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 655 Route 110, Amityville

Here are the neighbors for 655 Route 110, Amityville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Essen Dr, Amityville 828 03/20/2026 $1
36 Madison Ave, Amityville 1,979 09/20/2014 $345,000
20 Jefferson Ave, Amityville 1,681 09/23/2021 $225,000