Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Ditomas CT  »  6 Ditomas CT

6 Ditomas Court, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

6 Ditomas Court, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Ditomas Court, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 168-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague

Sale date 07/15/1998
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,830

Lot & Building Information for 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague

Building sqft 16,012
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.869
Year built 1967

Other Property Data for 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague

• • Improvements for 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague

How many sq. ft. does 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague, NY 11726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague, NY 11726 has a total of 16,012 square feet and a current price per square foot of $18.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague, NY 11726?

6 Ditomas Court, Copiague, NY 11726 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,576,271.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/1998 $300,000
08/05/1997 $380,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/1998 - D
07/27/1998 - R
Deed
08/05/1997 - D
07/27/1998 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,830
Market value $1,576,271
Assessed value $9,300

Assessment History for 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,388,059 $9,300 320.0588 $29,765 +4.72%
2023-2024 $1,409,091 $9,300 305.6293 $28,424 +2.60%
2022-2023 $1,192,307 $9,300 297.8846 $27,703 -0.03%
2021-2022 $1,068,966 $9,300 297.9669 $27,711 +1.06%
2020-2021 $1,021,978 $9,300 294.8462 $27,421 +2.75%

Permits for 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,455
Median age 36.7
Average household income $157,920
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 5,940
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 3.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague

Here are the neighbors for 6 Ditomas Court, Copiague.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
459 Albany Ave, Amityville 828 05/04/2020 $347,450
60 Miller Ave, Amityville 2,099
21 Dixon Ave, Copiague 30,007 11/12/2003 $1,175,000