Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Bayview Ave  »  423 Bayview Ave

423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 168-3-14.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

Property tax $28,476

Lot & Building Information for 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

Building sqft 12,515
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.7

Other Property Data for 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

• • Improvements for 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

How many square feet does 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 has a total of 12,515 square feet.

What is the market value of 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726?

The current market value is $1,455,932.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2001 - D
09/25/2001 - R
Deed
09/20/2001 - D
09/25/2001 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,476
Market value $1,455,932
Assessed value $8,590

Assessment History for 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,282,090 $8,590 320.0588 $27,493 +4.72%
2023-2024 $1,301,515 $8,590 305.6293 $26,254 +2.60%
2022-2023 $1,101,282 $8,590 297.8846 $25,588 -0.03%
2021-2022 $987,356 $8,590 297.9669 $25,595 +1.06%
2020-2021 $943,956 $8,590 294.8462 $25,327 +2.75%

Permits for 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,455
Median age 36.7
Average household income $157,920
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 5,940
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 3.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

Here are the neighbors for 423 Bayview Avenue, Copiague.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Avon Dr, Amityville 2,312 06/15/1998
88 Glenmalure St, Amityville 3,026 10/10/2018
98 Glenmalure St, Amityville 986 03/28/2003 $165,761