Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Daly Pl  »  30 Daly Pl

30 Daly Place, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

30 Daly Place, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Daly Place, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Daly Place, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 176-3-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Daly Place, Copiague

Sale date 02/13/2020
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,757

Lot & Building Information for 30 Daly Place, Copiague

Building sqft 1,679
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.197
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 30 Daly Place, Copiague

• • Improvements for 30 Daly Place, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Daly Place, Copiague

How many square feet does 30 Daly Place, Copiague, NY 11726 have?

This One Family Year-Round Residence (210) located at 30 Daly Place, Copiague, NY 11726 has a total of 1,679 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Daly Place, Copiague, NY 11726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,150, the tax amount paid for 30 Daly Place, Copiague, NY 11726 is $13,757.

When was 30 Daly Place, Copiague, NY 11726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Daly Place, Copiague, NY 11726 was last sold in 02/13/2020 for $480,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Daly Place, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Daly Place, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2020 $480,000
12/14/2018 $250,000
07/30/2018 $309,807
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Daly Place, Copiague with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Daly Place, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2020 - D
06/30/2020 - R
Deed
12/14/2018 - D
12/26/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/30/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
11/06/2006 - D
11/06/2006 - R
Deed
01/27/2000 - D
02/09/2000 - R
Deed
10/01/1997 - D
10/31/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Daly Place, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Daly Place, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,757
Market value $703,390
Assessed value $4,150

Assessment History for 30 Daly Place, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Daly Place, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $619,403 $4,150 320.0588 $13,282 +0.60%
2023-2024 $654,545 $4,320 305.6293 $13,203 +2.60%
2022-2023 $553,846 $4,320 297.8846 $12,869 +3.07%
2021-2022 $481,609 $4,190 297.9669 $12,485 +1.06%
2020-2021 $460,440 $4,190 294.8462 $12,354 +2.75%

Permits for 30 Daly Place, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Daly Place, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Daly Place, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Daly Place, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Copiague Christian Academy NR Private PK-2 37 0.17
Copiague Christian Academy NR Private PK-2 37 0.17
Great Neck Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 444 0.66
Susan E Wiley School 4 Public K-5 680 0.76
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 0.13
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 0.90
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 0.99
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 1.29