Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Broadway  »  611 Broadway

611 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

611 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

611 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 611 Broadway, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 165-2-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 611 Broadway, Amityville

Sale date 08/26/2016
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,774

Lot & Building Information for 611 Broadway, Amityville

Building sqft 3,863
Building class Motor Vehicle Services (430)
Acreage 0.406
Year built 1900

Other Property Data for 611 Broadway, Amityville

• • Improvements for 611 Broadway, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 611 Broadway, Amityville

How many sq. ft. does 611 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motor Vehicle Services (430) located at 611 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 has a total of 3,863 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 611 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701?

611 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $911,864.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 611 Broadway, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 611 Broadway, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2016 $350,000

Title Documents for 611 Broadway, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2016 - D
09/26/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 611 Broadway, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 611 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,774
Market value $911,864
Assessed value $5,380

Assessment History for 611 Broadway, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 611 Broadway, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $802,985 $5,380 314.5249 $16,921 +7.59%
2023-2024 $815,152 $5,380 292.335 $15,728 +0.14%
2022-2023 $689,743 $5,380 291.9217 $15,705 +3.30%
2021-2022 $618,391 $5,380 282.6072 $15,204 -0.82%
2020-2021 $591,209 $5,380 284.9543 $15,331 +5.43%

Permits for 611 Broadway, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 611 Broadway, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,509
Median age 42.6
Average household income $150,763
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 9,340
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 611 Broadway, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 611 Broadway, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 611 Broadway, Amityville

Here are the neighbors for 611 Broadway, Amityville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Parthey Ln, Amityville 1,160 09/27/2000
6 Harrison Ave, Amityville 1,200 07/29/2020
8 Harrison Ave, Amityville 968 06/04/1997 $65,000