Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Jervis Ave  »  125 Jervis Ave

125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 181-4-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague

Sale date 05/09/2019
Sale price $386,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,398

Lot & Building Information for 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague

Building sqft 2,040
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.195
Year built 1965
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague

• • Improvements for 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726?

125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,740, the tax amount paid for 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 is $12,398.

When was 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 was last sold in 05/09/2019 for $386,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2019 $386,000
03/21/2012 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2019 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/21/2012 - D
05/01/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/27/2010 - D
08/02/2010 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,398
Market value $633,898
Assessed value $3,740

Assessment History for 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $558,209 $3,740 320.0588 $11,970 +4.72%
2023-2024 $566,667 $3,740 305.6293 $11,431 +2.60%
2022-2023 $479,488 $3,740 297.8846 $11,141 -0.03%
2021-2022 $429,885 $3,740 297.9669 $11,144 +1.06%
2020-2021 $410,989 $3,740 294.8462 $11,027 +2.75%

Permits for 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Jervis Avenue, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Deauville Gardens West Elementary School 6 Public K-5 440 0.48
Deauville Gardens Elementary School 6 Public K-5 486 0.48
Great Neck Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 444 0.84
Susan E Wiley School 4 Public K-5 680 0.88
West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 0.93
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.36
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.61
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.80