Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Reith St  »  16 Reith St

16 Reith Street, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

16 Reith Street, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Reith Street, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Reith Street, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 175-2-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Reith Street, Copiague

Sale date 05/16/2022
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,282

Lot & Building Information for 16 Reith Street, Copiague

Building sqft 8,731
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.337

Other Property Data for 16 Reith Street, Copiague

• • Improvements for 16 Reith Street, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Reith Street, Copiague

How many sq. ft. does 16 Reith Street, Copiague, NY 11726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 16 Reith Street, Copiague, NY 11726 has a total of 8,731 square feet and a current price per square foot of $355.

What is the market value of 16 Reith Street, Copiague, NY 11726?

The current market value is $1,088,136.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Reith Street, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Reith Street, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2022 $3,100,000

Title Documents for 16 Reith Street, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/16/2022 - D
08/12/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/08/2006 - D
02/27/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Reith Street, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Reith Street, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,282
Market value $1,088,136
Assessed value $6,420

Assessment History for 16 Reith Street, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Reith Street, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $958,209 $6,420 320.0588 $20,548 +4.72%
2023-2024 $972,727 $6,420 305.6293 $19,621 +2.60%
2022-2023 $823,077 $6,420 297.8846 $19,124 -9.86%
2021-2022 $818,391 $7,120 297.9669 $21,215 +1.06%
2020-2021 $782,418 $7,120 294.8462 $20,993 +2.75%

Permits for 16 Reith Street, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 16 Reith Street, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,455
Median age 36.7
Average household income $157,920
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 5,940
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 3.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Reith Street, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Reith Street, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16 Reith Street, Copiague

Here are the neighbors for 16 Reith Street, Copiague.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Gibbs Rd, Amityville 1,654 04/03/2024
8 Reith St, Copiague 11,873 02/08/2006
294 Volta St, Copiague 2,016 01/04/2021
4 A Bethpage Rd, Copiague 9,498 07/27/2007 $774,320