Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Merrick Rd  »  30 Merrick Rd

30 Merrick Road, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

30 Merrick Road, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Merrick Road, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Merrick Road, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 181-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Merrick Road, Amityville

Property tax $44,189

Lot & Building Information for 30 Merrick Road, Amityville

Building sqft 7,691
Building class Store
Acreage 0.541

Other Property Data for 30 Merrick Road, Amityville

• • Improvements for 30 Merrick Road, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Merrick Road, Amityville

How many square feet does 30 Merrick Road, Amityville, NY 11701 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 30 Merrick Road, Amityville, NY 11701 has a total of 7,691 square feet.

What is the market value of 30 Merrick Road, Amityville, NY 11701?

The current market value is $2,259,322.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Merrick Road, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Merrick Road, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Merrick Road, Amityville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 Merrick Road, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Merrick Road, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $44,189
Market value $2,259,322
Assessed value $13,330

Assessment History for 30 Merrick Road, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Merrick Road, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,989,552 $13,330 320.0588 $42,664 +4.72%
2023-2024 $2,019,697 $13,330 305.6293 $40,740 +2.60%
2022-2023 $1,708,974 $13,330 297.8846 $39,708 -0.03%
2021-2022 $1,532,184 $13,330 297.9669 $39,719 +1.06%
2020-2021 $1,464,835 $13,330 294.8462 $39,303 +2.75%

Permits for 30 Merrick Road, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Merrick Road, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,509
Median age 42.6
Average household income $150,763
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 9,340
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Merrick Road, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Merrick Road, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Merrick Road, Amityville

Here are the neighbors for 30 Merrick Road, Amityville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
245 Grant Ave, Copiague 1,296
242 E Clearwater Rd, Lindenhurst 1,418 04/19/2000
125 Grant Ave, Copiague 1,850 12/13/2002 $272,000