Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Irving Rd  »  12 Irving Rd

12 Irving Road, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

12 Irving Road, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Irving Road, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Irving Road, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 182-1-154

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Irving Road, Amityville

Sale date 05/23/2022
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,879

Lot & Building Information for 12 Irving Road, Amityville

Building sqft 2,378
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 2016
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 12 Irving Road, Amityville

• • Improvements for 12 Irving Road, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Irving Road, Amityville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Irving Road, Amityville, NY 11701?

12 Irving Road, Amityville, NY 11701 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,378 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Irving Road, Amityville, NY 11701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,790, the tax amount paid for 12 Irving Road, Amityville, NY 11701 is $15,878.

When was 12 Irving Road, Amityville, NY 11701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Irving Road, Amityville, NY 11701 was last sold in 05/23/2022 for $675,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Irving Road, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Irving Road, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2022 $675,000

Title Documents for 12 Irving Road, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Deed
05/23/2022 - D
07/05/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/08/2013 - D
12/05/2013 - R
Deed
02/13/2013 - D
04/16/2013 - R
Deed
12/04/1998 - D
11/09/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Irving Road, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Irving Road, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,879
Market value $811,864
Assessed value $4,790

Assessment History for 12 Irving Road, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Irving Road, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $714,925 $4,790 320.0588 $15,331 +3.21%
2023-2024 $736,363 $4,860 305.6293 $14,854 +2.60%
2022-2023 $623,077 $4,860 297.8846 $14,477 +0.80%
2021-2022 $554,023 $4,820 297.9669 $14,362 +1.06%
2020-2021 $529,670 $4,820 294.8462 $14,212 +86.89%

Permits for 12 Irving Road, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 12 Irving Road, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Irving Road, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Irving Road, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Deauville Gardens West Elementary School 6 Public K-5 440 0.84
Deauville Gardens Elementary School 6 Public K-5 486 0.84
Great Neck Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 444 1.34
Susan E Wiley School 4 Public K-5 680 1.45
Park Avenue School 3 Public 2-5 614 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 0.96
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.51
Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 1.94
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 2.09