Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Mariners Way  »  440 A Mariners Way

213 Mariners Way, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

213 Mariners Way, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 Mariners Way, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 Mariners Way, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 191.1-1-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 Mariners Way, Copiague

Sale date 06/01/2016
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,011

Lot & Building Information for 213 Mariners Way, Copiague

Building sqft 872
Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 0.019
Year built 1974

Other Property Data for 213 Mariners Way, Copiague

• • Improvements for 213 Mariners Way, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 Mariners Way, Copiague

How many sq. ft. does 213 Mariners Way, Copiague, NY 11726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Living Accomodations (410) located at 213 Mariners Way, Copiague, NY 11726 has a total of 872 square feet and a current price per square foot of $246.

What is the year built & the current market value of 213 Mariners Way, Copiague, NY 11726?

213 Mariners Way, Copiague, NY 11726 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $205,084.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 Mariners Way, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 Mariners Way, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2016 $215,000
07/01/2015 $100
05/31/2002 $188,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 213 Mariners Way, Copiague with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 213 Mariners Way, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2016 - D
06/23/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/01/2015 - D
07/21/2015 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
05/31/2002 - D
07/05/2002 - R
Deed
07/30/1998 - D
08/20/1998 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).