Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Great Neck Rd  »  400-418 Great Neck Rd

400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 193-2-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague

Sale date 04/03/2014
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,377

Lot & Building Information for 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague

Building sqft 10,956
Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 2017

Other Property Data for 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague

• • Improvements for 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague

How many square feet does 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague, NY 11726 have?

This Living Accomodations (410) located at 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague, NY 11726 has a total of 10,956 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague, NY 11726?

400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague, NY 11726 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,677,967.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2014 $375,000
06/19/2013 $105,000
10/18/2011 $288,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/10/2017 - D
10/05/2017 - R
Deed
04/03/2014 - D
04/22/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/19/2013 - D
08/05/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/18/2011 - D
02/03/2012 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
12/27/2007 - D
02/04/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $52,377
Market value $2,677,967
Assessed value $15,800

Assessment History for 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,358,209 $15,800 320.0588 $50,569 +4.72%
2023-2024 $2,393,939 $15,800 305.6293 $48,289 +2.60%
2022-2023 $2,025,641 $15,800 297.8846 $47,066 -0.03%
2021-2022 $1,816,092 $15,800 297.9669 $47,079 +1.06%
2020-2021 $1,736,264 $15,800 294.8462 $46,586 +2.75%

Permits for 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,455
Median age 36.7
Average household income $157,920
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 5,940
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 3.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague

Here are the neighbors for 400-418 Great Neck Road, Copiague.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
450 Great Neck Rd, Copiague 891 07/28/2006 $333,000
48 E Neptune Ave, Lindenhurst 2,416 09/28/2005
30 E Neptune Ave, Lindenhurst 1,835 02/07/2023 $525,000
22 E Neptune Ave, Lindenhurst 1,566 11/07/2019
60 E Minerva Rd, Lindenhurst 2,523 02/19/2026 $780,000
10 Lincoln CT, Copiague 1,228 09/07/2023 $235,000
480 Pinelawn Ave, Copiague 04/06/2004
66 E Neptune Ave, Lindenhurst 1,050 05/28/2015
380 Great Neck Rd, Copiague 3,734 11/03/1993 $200,000
56 E Neptune Ave, Lindenhurst 1,376
44 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst 1,843 06/06/2022 $445,000
105 Audley CT, Copiague 1,646 06/15/1993 $138,000
36 E Neptune Ave, Lindenhurst 2,790 03/10/2000 $182,320
60 E Neptune Ave, Lindenhurst 1,383 05/24/1996 $118,000
54 E Minerva Rd, Lindenhurst 540 12/04/2023 $377,500
95 Audley CT, Copiague 2,001 01/25/1995 $177,000
415 Pinelawn Ave, Copiague 1,707 09/25/1998 $140,000
30 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst 2,788 12/04/2020 $510,000
12 Lincoln CT, Copiague 3,332
34 Beach Prom E, Lindenhurst 2,546 07/14/2020 $598,000