Suffolk County  »  11757  »  W Granada Ave  »  124 W Granada Ave

124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 189-1-84

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst

Sale date 08/24/2017
Sale price $327,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,619

Lot & Building Information for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,426
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1952
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,426 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,170, the tax amount paid for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $10,508.

When was 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?

124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 08/24/2017 for $327,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2017 $327,500
11/06/2001 $193,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2017 - D
09/08/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/06/2001 - D
12/26/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,509
Current property tax $8,619
Market value $537,288
Assessed value $3,170

Assessment History for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $473,134 $3,170 320.0588 $10,146 +4.72%
2023-2024 $480,303 $3,170 305.6293 $9,688 +2.60%
2022-2023 $406,410 $3,170 297.8846 $9,443 -0.03%
2021-2022 $364,368 $3,170 297.9669 $9,446 +1.06%
2020-2021 $348,352 $3,170 294.8462 $9,347 +2.75%

Permits for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Susan E Wiley School 4 Public K-5 680 0.84
West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 0.86
West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 0.86
Deauville Gardens West Elementary School 6 Public K-5 440 0.91
Deauville Gardens Elementary School 6 Public K-5 486 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.36
Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.39
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 1.44
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.67
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.77

Nearest high schools

Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 1.44
Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 1.66
Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 2.20
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 3.19
Massapequa High School 10 Public 10-12 1,453 3.60

Neighbors for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 124 West Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
146 W Granada Ave, Lindenhurst 1,296 10/26/2016 $325,000
118 W Granada Ave, Lindenhurst 2,010 06/20/2022 $10
21 E Santa Barbara Rd, Lindenhurst 1,152 05/25/2012 $278,500
25 E Santa Barbara Rd, Lindenhurst 884 01/17/2007 $496,980
140 W Granada Ave, Lindenhurst 1,344 06/20/2018 $345,000
102 W Granada Ave, Lindenhurst 2,113 06/03/2015
35 E Santa Barbara Rd, Lindenhurst 2,062 07/20/2010 $321,300
37 E Santa Barbara Rd, Lindenhurst 2,128 02/13/2002 $192,500
215 Abbington CT, Copiague 1,657 01/09/2025 $690,000
50 Sunrise Ave, Lindenhurst 1,208
525 St Anns Ave, Copiague 2,421
650 Hawkins Blvd, Copiague 1,192
128 W Granada Ave, Lindenhurst 1,758
45 E Santa Barbara Rd, Lindenhurst 735 07/25/2007 $385,000
353 Abbington CT, Copiague 1,728 04/16/2025
120 W Granada Ave, Lindenhurst 1,418 11/23/2011 $310,000
355 Abbington CT, Copiague 1,582 06/04/2019 $392,000
205 Audley CT, Copiague 1,302 03/22/2013 $254,000
116 W Granada Ave, Lindenhurst 1,786 10/15/2021 $483,000
115 W Belle Terre Ave, Lindenhurst 1,324 06/10/2013