Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Hawkins Blvd  »  110 Hawkins Blvd

110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 194-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague

Sale date 03/26/2025
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,061

Lot & Building Information for 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague

Building sqft 1,397
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1956
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague

• • Improvements for 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726?

110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,397 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,595, the tax amount paid for 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726 is $11,917.

When was 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726 was last sold in 03/26/2025 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2025 $550,000

Title Documents for 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/26/2025 - D
04/15/2025 - R
Deed
09/16/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Deed
09/16/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,917
Current property tax $11,061
Market value $609,322
Assessed value $3,595

Assessment History for 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $536,567 $3,595 320.0588 $11,506 +4.72%
2023-2024 $544,697 $3,595 305.6293 $10,987 +2.60%
2022-2023 $460,897 $3,595 297.8846 $10,709 -0.03%
2021-2022 $413,218 $3,595 297.9669 $10,712 +1.06%
2020-2021 $395,055 $3,595 294.8462 $10,600 +2.75%

Permits for 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Hawkins Boulevard, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Susan E Wiley School 4 Public K-5 680 0.57
West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 0.70
West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 0.70
Great Neck Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 444 0.73
Deauville Gardens West Elementary School 6 Public K-5 440 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.24
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 1.30
Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.31