Suffolk County  »  11757  »  E Granada Ave  »  1 E Granada Ave

1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 189-4-117

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst

Sale date 09/05/2000
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,863

Lot & Building Information for 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 2,443
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.245
Year built 1952
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,443 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,440, the tax amount paid for 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $14,718.

When was 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold?

1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 09/17/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2000 $300,000
10/27/1994 $165,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/2010 - D
11/05/2010 - R
Deed
09/05/2000 - D
09/18/2000 - R
Deed
10/27/1994 - D
11/15/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,719
Current property tax $13,863
Market value $752,542
Assessed value $4,440

Assessment History for 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $662,687 $4,440 320.0588 $14,211 +4.72%
2023-2024 $672,728 $4,440 305.6293 $13,570 +2.60%
2022-2023 $569,231 $4,440 297.8846 $13,226 -8.29%
2021-2022 $556,322 $4,840 297.9669 $14,422 +1.06%
2020-2021 $531,868 $4,840 294.8462 $14,271 +2.75%

Permits for 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 East Granada Avenue, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 0.73
West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 0.73
Spark Elementary NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.96
Spark Elementary NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.96
Spark Elementary NR Private PK-5 84 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.03
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.06
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.89
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 1.95