Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Inlet Dr  »  46 Inlet Dr

46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 190-5-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst

Sale date 10/23/2020
Sale price $401,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,078

Lot & Building Information for 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,553
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1963
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,553 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,040, the tax amount paid for 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $10,077.

When was 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?

46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 10/23/2020 for $401,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2020 $401,000
04/02/1998 $119,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2020 - D
01/16/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/09/2012 - D
01/11/2012 - R
Deed
10/07/2008 - D
10/22/2008 - R
Deed
11/20/2007 - D
12/14/2007 - R
Deed
04/02/1998 - D
04/09/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,078
Market value $515,255
Assessed value $3,040

Assessment History for 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $453,732 $3,040 320.0588 $9,730 +4.72%
2023-2024 $460,606 $3,040 305.6293 $9,291 +2.60%
2022-2023 $389,744 $3,040 297.8846 $9,056 -0.03%
2021-2022 $349,425 $3,040 297.9669 $9,058 +2.41%
2020-2021 $329,670 $3,000 294.8462 $8,845 +2.75%

Permits for 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Inlet Drive, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 0.95
West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 0.95
Spark Elementary NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.17
Spark Elementary NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.17
Spark Elementary NR Private PK-5 84 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.28
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.32
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 1.91
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 2.03