Suffolk County  »  11757  »  E Hollywood Ave  »  1 E Hollywood Ave

1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 190-5-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst

Sale date 11/08/2018
Sale price $364,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,757

Lot & Building Information for 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,329
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1952
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,329 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,340, the tax amount paid for 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $7,757.

When was 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 11/08/2018 for $364,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2018 $364,500
05/20/2016 $285,000
02/06/2008 $272,950
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2018 - D
12/08/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/20/2016 - D
06/16/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/24/2011 - D
12/01/2011 - R
Deed
02/06/2008 - D
02/15/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
10/28/2003 - D
12/19/2003 - R
Deed
11/21/2002 - D
01/28/2003 - R
Deed
08/19/2002 - D
10/31/2002 - R
Deed
06/19/2002 - D
07/15/2002 - R
Deed
09/24/2001 - D
03/29/2002 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/15/1997 - D
04/24/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,757
Market value $396,610
Assessed value $2,340

Assessment History for 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $349,254 $2,340 320.0588 $7,489 +4.72%
2023-2024 $354,546 $2,340 305.6293 $7,152 +2.60%
2022-2023 $300,000 $2,340 297.8846 $6,970 -0.03%
2021-2022 $268,966 $2,340 297.9669 $6,972 +1.06%
2020-2021 $257,143 $2,340 294.8462 $6,899 +2.75%

Permits for 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 East Hollywood Avenue, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 0.97
West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 0.97
Spark Elementary NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.19
Spark Elementary NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.19
Spark Elementary NR Private PK-5 84 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.30
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.33
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 1.92