Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Cedar CT  »  25 Cedar CT

25 Cedar Court, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

25 Cedar Court, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Cedar Court, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Cedar Court, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 193-4-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Cedar Court, Copiague

Sale date 12/08/2005
Sale price $6,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $157,662

Lot & Building Information for 25 Cedar Court, Copiague

Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 2.1
Year built 1986

Other Property Data for 25 Cedar Court, Copiague

• • Improvements for 25 Cedar Court, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Cedar Court, Copiague

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Cedar Court, Copiague, NY 11726?

25 Cedar Court, Copiague, NY 11726 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,061,017.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Cedar Court, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Cedar Court, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2005 $6,400,000

Title Documents for 25 Cedar Court, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2005 - D
12/20/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Cedar Court, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Cedar Court, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $157,662
Market value $8,061,017
Assessed value $47,560

Assessment History for 25 Cedar Court, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Cedar Court, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $7,098,508 $47,560 320.0588 $152,220 +4.72%
2023-2024 $7,206,061 $47,560 305.6293 $145,357 +2.60%
2022-2023 $6,097,436 $47,560 297.8846 $141,674 -0.03%
2021-2022 $5,466,667 $47,560 297.9669 $141,713 +1.06%
2020-2021 $5,226,374 $47,560 294.8462 $140,229 +2.75%

Permits for 25 Cedar Court, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Cedar Court, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,455
Median age 36.7
Average household income $157,920
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 5,940
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 3.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Cedar Court, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Cedar Court, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Cedar Court, Copiague

Here are the neighbors for 25 Cedar Court, Copiague.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 Parkside CT, Copiague 986 09/12/2001
1715 Alto St, West Babylon 1,880
1707 Alto St, West Babylon 1,619 07/26/1999
1734 Quentin St, West Babylon 2,001