Suffolk County  »  11757  »  50th St  »  456 50th St

456 50th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

456 50th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

456 50th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 204-4-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst

Sale date 10/15/2004
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,798

Lot & Building Information for 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,110
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1967
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

456 50th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,110 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,270, the tax amount paid for 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $11,730.

When was 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold?

456 50th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 01/19/2005.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2004 $360,000

Title Documents for 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/2005 - D
01/31/2005 - R
Deed
10/15/2004 - D
01/08/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,731
Current property tax $10,798
Market value $554,238
Assessed value $3,270

Assessment History for 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $488,059 $3,270 349.8205 $11,439 -3.44%
2023-2024 $534,849 $3,530 335.5931 $11,846 +2.61%
2022-2023 $452,564 $3,530 327.0683 $11,546 +0.85%
2021-2022 $405,747 $3,530 324.3199 $11,448 +19.51%
2020-2021 $331,868 $3,020 317.2132 $9,580 +2.43%

Permits for 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 456 50th Street, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Rall School 5 Public K-5 521 0.34
Copiague Christian Academy NR Private PK-2 37 1.03
Copiague Christian Academy NR Private PK-2 37 1.03
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 1.07
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.00
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 1.23
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.55