Suffolk County  »  11757  »  50th St  »  443 50th St

443 50th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

443 50th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

443 50th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 204-4-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst

Current property tax $8,714

Lot & Building Information for 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1953
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

443 50th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,960, the tax amount paid for 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $10,618.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,618
Current property tax $8,714
Market value $501,695
Assessed value $2,960

Assessment History for 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $441,791 $2,960 349.8205 $10,355 +4.24%
2023-2024 $448,485 $2,960 335.5931 $9,934 +2.61%
2022-2023 $379,487 $2,960 327.0683 $9,681 +0.85%
2021-2022 $340,230 $2,960 324.3199 $9,600 +2.24%
2020-2021 $325,275 $2,960 317.2132 $9,390 +2.43%

Permits for 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Rall School 5 Public K-5 521 0.36
Copiague Christian Academy NR Private PK-2 37 1.02
Copiague Christian Academy NR Private PK-2 37 1.02
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 1.08
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 0.98
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 1.26
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.56
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.62
Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.80

Nearest high schools

Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 0.85
Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 1.36
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 2.39
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 2.53
Farmingdale Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,703 2.74

Neighbors for 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 443 50th Street, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
301 Pleasant View CT, Copiague 1,363
444 49th St, Lindenhurst 1,306 10/18/2016
50 Rita Pl, Copiague 708 02/05/1999 $115,000
510 50th St, Lindenhurst 1,320 06/24/2005 $375,000
403 Brookside CT, Copiague 1,123 01/03/2005
450 49th St, Lindenhurst 888 10/31/2017 $300,000
502 50th St, Lindenhurst 1,281 11/21/2003
408 Brookside CT, Copiague 1,075 10/03/2024 $500,000
405 Brookside CT, Copiague 1,646 12/11/2014 $311,000
1000 Hawkins Blvd, Copiague 1,240
417 Brookside CT, Copiague 1,297 01/11/2022
402 Brookside CT, Copiague 1,277
401 Brookside CT, Copiague 1,382 10/19/2007 $350,000
1080 Hawkins Blvd, Copiague 2,482
404 Brookside CT, Copiague 1,176
314 Brookside CT, Copiague 874 02/28/2020 $385,000
454 49th St, Lindenhurst 884 01/21/2004 $295,000
449 50th St, Lindenhurst 1,056 02/24/1993 $118,000
407 Brookside CT, Copiague 1,536 10/08/2004
406 Brookside CT, Copiague 1,459 09/30/2015