Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Pleasant View CT  »  304 Pleasant View CT

304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 195-2-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague

Sale date 12/06/2013
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,288

Lot & Building Information for 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague

Building sqft 1,232
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.138
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague

• • Improvements for 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague

How many square feet does 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague, NY 11726 have?

This One Family Year-Round Residence (210) located at 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague, NY 11726 has a total of 1,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague, NY 11726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,060, the tax amount paid for 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague, NY 11726 is $10,143.

When was 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague, NY 11726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague, NY 11726 was last sold in 12/06/2013 for $190,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2013 $190,000
06/18/2013 $288,591
08/29/1997 $45,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2013 - D
12/19/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/18/2013 - D
06/27/2013 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
08/29/1997 - D
09/25/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,144
Current property tax $9,288
Market value $518,644
Assessed value $3,060

Assessment History for 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $456,717 $3,060 320.0588 $9,794 +4.72%
2023-2024 $463,637 $3,060 305.6293 $9,352 +2.60%
2022-2023 $392,307 $3,060 297.8846 $9,115 -0.03%
2021-2022 $351,724 $3,060 297.9669 $9,118 +1.06%
2020-2021 $336,264 $3,060 294.8462 $9,022 +2.75%

Permits for 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Susan E Wiley School 4 Public K-5 680 0.21
Great Neck Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 444 0.47
Spark Elementary NR Private PK-5 84 0.54
Spark Elementary NR Private PK-5 84 0.54
Spark Elementary NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.03
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.10
Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.22
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 1.26
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.38

Nearest high schools

Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 1.00
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 1.26
Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 1.81
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 2.96
Massapequa High School 10 Public 10-12 1,453 3.40

Neighbors for 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague

Here are the neighbors for 304 Pleasant View Court, Copiague.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
308 Pleasant View CT, Copiague 1,272 02/26/2025 $644,000
311 Brookside CT, Copiague 1,244 01/13/2006 $355,000
306 Pleasant View CT, Copiague 1,176 01/24/2014 $200,000
501 Copiague Rd, Lindenhurst 1,032 05/18/2012 $215,000
302 Pleasant View CT, Copiague 1,344 10/23/2015
315 Brookside CT, Copiague 672
312 Pleasant View CT, Copiague 1,499 09/21/2018 $310,500
444 49th St, Lindenhurst 1,306 10/18/2016
310 Pleasant View CT, Copiague 1,176 04/21/2014 $235,000
450 49th St, Lindenhurst 888 10/31/2017 $300,000
453 49th St, Lindenhurst 2,442 04/17/2017
55 A Leroy Pl, Copiague 08/19/2024 $500,000
1000 Hawkins Blvd, Copiague 1,240
314 Pleasant View CT, Copiague 1,222 11/18/2019 $390,000
501 50th St, Lindenhurst 1,428 03/22/2022
317 Brookside CT, Copiague 1,262 08/17/2020 $425,000
1080 Hawkins Blvd, Copiague 2,482
462 48th St, Lindenhurst 2,110 09/29/2023 $580,000
55 Leroy Pl, Copiague 1,080 08/19/2024 $500,000
309 Brookside CT, Copiague 1,008 10/17/1997 $130,000