Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Great Neck Rd  »  1732 Great Neck Rd

1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 197-2-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague

Sale date 12/08/2015
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,349

Lot & Building Information for 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague

Building sqft 4,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.133
Year built 1953

Other Property Data for 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague

• • Improvements for 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague

How many sq. ft. does 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague, NY 11726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague, NY 11726 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague, NY 11726?

1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague, NY 11726 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,398,305.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2015 $450,000

Title Documents for 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2015 - D
02/01/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,349
Market value $1,398,305
Assessed value $8,250

Assessment History for 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,231,343 $8,250 320.0588 $26,405 +4.72%
2023-2024 $1,250,000 $8,250 305.6293 $25,214 +2.60%
2022-2023 $1,057,692 $8,250 297.8846 $24,575 -0.03%
2021-2022 $948,276 $8,250 297.9669 $24,582 +1.06%
2020-2021 $906,593 $8,250 294.8462 $24,325 +50.83%

Permits for 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,455
Median age 36.7
Average household income $157,920
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 5,940
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 3.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague

Here are the neighbors for 1732 Great Neck Road, Copiague.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
804 Buffalo Ave, Lindenhurst 994 09/02/1999 $142,500
30 Caboto Ave, Copiague 989 06/30/2003 $264,500