Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Bangor St  »  1375 Bangor St

1375 Bangor Street, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

1375 Bangor Street, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1375 Bangor Street, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 198-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague

Sale date 07/21/1999
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,360

Lot & Building Information for 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague

Building sqft 12,030
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.454

Other Property Data for 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague

• • Improvements for 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague

How many sq. ft. does 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague, NY 11726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague, NY 11726 has a total of 12,030 square feet and a current price per square foot of $30.

What is the market value of 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague, NY 11726?

The current market value is $989,831.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/1999 $370,000

Title Documents for 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/1999 - D
08/13/1999 - R
Deed
09/21/1998 - D
10/21/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,360
Market value $989,831
Assessed value $5,840

Assessment History for 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $871,642 $5,840 320.0588 $18,691 +4.72%
2023-2024 $884,848 $5,840 305.6293 $17,849 +2.60%
2022-2023 $748,718 $5,840 297.8846 $17,396 -0.03%
2021-2022 $671,265 $5,840 297.9669 $17,401 +1.06%
2020-2021 $641,758 $5,840 294.8462 $17,219 +2.75%

Permits for 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,455
Median age 36.7
Average household income $157,920
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 5,940
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 3.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague

Here are the neighbors for 1375 Bangor Street, Copiague.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
526 Victoria Ave, Copiague 1,575 07/22/2005 $209,030
1355 Bangor St, Copiague 9,414
1385 Bangor St, Copiague 08/29/2005 $175,000