Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Cambridge Dr W  »  2 Cambridge Dr W

2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 198.1-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague

Sale date 04/01/2016
Sale price $199,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,149

Lot & Building Information for 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague

Building sqft 950
Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 0.022
Year built 1988

Other Property Data for 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague

• • Improvements for 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague

How many sq. ft. does 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague, NY 11726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Living Accomodations (410) located at 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague, NY 11726 has a total of 950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $210.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague, NY 11726?

2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague, NY 11726 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $161,017.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2016 $199,500
01/29/2007 $305,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2016 - D
05/05/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/29/2007 - D
02/08/2007 - R
Deed
09/07/2000 - D
09/27/2000 - R
Deed
02/18/1999 - D
02/23/1999 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,149
Market value $161,017
Assessed value $950

Assessment History for 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $141,791 $950 320.0588 $3,041 +4.72%
2023-2024 $143,939 $950 305.6293 $2,903 +2.60%
2022-2023 $121,795 $950 297.8846 $2,830 -0.03%
2021-2022 $109,195 $950 297.9669 $2,831 +1.06%
2020-2021 $104,396 $950 294.8462 $2,801 +2.75%

Permits for 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,455
Median age 36.7
Average household income $157,920
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 5,940
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 3.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague

Here are the neighbors for 2 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
956 N Greene Ave, Lindenhurst 2,305 02/07/2025
735-745 Chettic Ave, Copiague 5,209 01/29/2025 $610,000
3 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague 950 10/01/2020 $267,500
4 Cambridge Dr W, Copiague 07/29/2019 $262,000