Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Cambridge Dr E  »  175 Cambridge Dr E

175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 198.1-1-175

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague

Sale date 10/23/2009
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $951

Lot & Building Information for 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague

Building sqft 950
Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 0.022

Other Property Data for 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague

• • Improvements for 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague

How many sq. ft. does 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague, NY 11726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Living Accomodations (410) located at 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague, NY 11726 has a total of 950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.

What is the market value of 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague, NY 11726?

The current market value is $161,017.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2009 $230,000
02/22/2006 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2009 - D
11/05/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
04/13/2007 - D
05/22/2007 - R
Deed
02/22/2006 - D
03/07/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,149
Current property tax $951
Market value $161,017
Assessed value $950

Assessment History for 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $141,791 $950 320.0588 $3,041 +4.72%
2023-2024 $143,939 $950 305.6293 $2,903 +2.60%
2022-2023 $121,795 $950 297.8846 $2,830 -0.03%
2021-2022 $109,195 $950 297.9669 $2,831 +1.06%
2020-2021 $104,396 $950 294.8462 $2,801 +2.75%

Permits for 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,455
Median age 36.7
Average household income $157,920
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 5,940
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 3.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague

Here are the neighbors for 175 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
180 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague 950 08/16/2011 $205,000
360 Verrazano Ave, Copiague 1,727 05/15/2022
822-824 N Kings Ave, Lindenhurst 2,600 08/02/2017
177 Cambridge Dr E, Copiague 950 08/27/2012 $209,000