Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Bethpage Rd  »  5-9 Bethpage Rd

5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 201-3-7.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague

Sale date 09/15/2021
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,813

Lot & Building Information for 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague

Building sqft 13,373
Building class Store
Acreage 0.67
Year built 1967

Other Property Data for 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague

• • Improvements for 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague

How many sq. ft. does 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague, NY 11726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague, NY 11726 has a total of 13,373 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague, NY 11726?

5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague, NY 11726 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,728,813.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2021 $2,050,000

Title Documents for 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2021 - D
11/23/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $33,813
Market value $1,728,813
Assessed value $10,200

Assessment History for 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,522,388 $10,200 320.0588 $32,646 +30.26%
2023-2024 $1,242,424 $8,200 305.6293 $25,062 +2.60%
2022-2023 $1,051,282 $8,200 297.8846 $24,427 -0.03%
2021-2022 $942,529 $8,200 297.9669 $24,433 +1.06%
2020-2021 $901,099 $8,200 294.8462 $24,177 +2.75%

Permits for 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,455
Median age 36.7
Average household income $157,920
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 5,940
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 3.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague

Here are the neighbors for 5-9 Bethpage Road, Copiague.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
97 27th St, Copiague 1,423 11/14/2023
240 26th St, Copiague 1,075 09/09/2019 $217,500
9 N Oak St, Copiague 1,134 02/14/2025