75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon |
| Zip code | 11702 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 212-2-56 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon
| Sale date | 12/10/2008 |
| Sale price | $150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,628 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon
| Building sqft | 1,092 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.33
|
| Year built | 1968 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Babylon |
Other Property Data for 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon
- • Improvements for 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon
75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,015, the tax amount paid for 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 is $10,627.
When was 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 last sold and what was the last sale price?75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 was last sold in 12/10/2008 for $150,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2008 | $150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon
Access detailed property tax data for 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,628 |
| Market value | $511,017 |
| Assessed value | $3,015 |
Assessment History for 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $450,000 | $3,015 | 342.5794 | $10,329 | +4.01% |
| 2023-2024 | $456,818 | $3,015 | 329.3849 | $9,931 | +4.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $386,539 | $3,015 | 315.1912 | $9,503 | -0.67% |
| 2021-2022 | $346,552 | $3,015 | 317.3189 | $9,567 | +1.19% |
| 2020-2021 | $331,319 | $3,015 | 313.5815 | $9,454 | +2.56% |
Permits for 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon
The complete history of permits filed for 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Vanderbilt Avenue, Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Babylon Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 386 | 0.36 |
| Babylon Memorial Grade School | 5 | Public | 3-6 | 444 | 0.48 |
| Babylon Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 90 | 1.06 |
| South Bay School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 300 | 1.08 |
Nearest middle schools