Suffolk County  »  11704  »  Great East Neck Rd  »  422 Great East Neck Rd

422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon, NY 11704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon
Zip code 11704
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 216-1-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon

Sale date 10/06/2025
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,467

Lot & Building Information for 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon

Building sqft 12,482
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.9

Other Property Data for 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon

• • Improvements for 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon

How many sq. ft. does 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon, NY 11704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon, NY 11704 has a total of 12,482 square feet and a current price per square foot of $17.

What is the market value of 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon, NY 11704?

The current market value is $2,216,949.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon

No photo available
422-426 Great East Neck Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/10/2024
Last updated 05/08/2026

AA25,764 SF MIXED-USE INDUSTRIAL & RETAIL OPPORTUNITY 16’ CLEAR HEIGHTS WITH 2,500 SF OF 2ND FLOOR OFFICE • Freestanding building • Retail units separately metered gas and electric • USDA food processing facility • Ample parking • User/ investor opportunity • Excellent loading capabilities • Cold storage built out

View Listing

Brokers

John Giannuzzi
Nicholas Gallipoli
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Partial 1 Floor Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 18,872 John Giannuzzi
Nicholas Gallipoli
Partial 1 Floor Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 936 John Giannuzzi
Nicholas Gallipoli
Nicholas Gallipoli

Spaces for Sale in 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon

No photo available
422-426 Great East Neck Road
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 05/10/2024
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 1.5 Acre

For Lease No photo available
422-426 Great East Neck Road
422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon
Property Industrial
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 20744 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2025 $220,000
02/29/2016 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2025 - D
11/21/2025 - R
Deed
02/29/2016 - D
03/21/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $46,467
Market value $2,216,949
Assessed value $13,080

Assessment History for 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,952,239 $13,080 343.3213 $44,906 +3.82%
2023-2024 $1,981,818 $13,080 330.7009 $43,256 +4.19%
2022-2023 $1,676,923 $13,080 317.4007 $41,516 +1.34%
2021-2022 $1,503,448 $13,080 313.1954 $40,966 +1.15%
2020-2021 $1,437,363 $13,080 309.6485 $40,502 +4.05%

Permits for 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,706
Median age 40.2
Average household income $154,346
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 12,754
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 422 Great East Neck Road, West Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Learner St, West Babylon 1,498 03/30/2026 $294,500