Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Liberty St  »  155 Liberty St

155 Liberty Street, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

155 Liberty Street, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Liberty Street, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Liberty Street, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 201-2-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Liberty Street, Copiague

Sale date 03/31/2016
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,868

Lot & Building Information for 155 Liberty Street, Copiague

Building sqft 6,208
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1969

Other Property Data for 155 Liberty Street, Copiague

• • Improvements for 155 Liberty Street, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Liberty Street, Copiague

How many sq. ft. does 155 Liberty Street, Copiague, NY 11726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 155 Liberty Street, Copiague, NY 11726 has a total of 6,208 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 155 Liberty Street, Copiague, NY 11726?

155 Liberty Street, Copiague, NY 11726 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $760,169.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Liberty Street, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Liberty Street, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2016 $750,000
03/19/2003 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 Liberty Street, Copiague with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 155 Liberty Street, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2016 - D
04/12/2016 - R
Deed
03/19/2003 - D
03/31/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Liberty Street, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Liberty Street, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,868
Market value $760,169
Assessed value $4,485

Assessment History for 155 Liberty Street, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Liberty Street, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $669,403 $4,485 320.0588 $14,355 +4.72%
2023-2024 $679,546 $4,485 305.6293 $13,707 +2.60%
2022-2023 $575,000 $4,485 297.8846 $13,360 -0.03%
2021-2022 $515,517 $4,485 297.9669 $13,364 +1.06%
2020-2021 $492,857 $4,485 294.8462 $13,224 +2.75%

Permits for 155 Liberty Street, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 155 Liberty Street, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,455
Median age 36.7
Average household income $157,920
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 5,940
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 3.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Liberty Street, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Liberty Street, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Liberty Street, Copiague

Here are the neighbors for 155 Liberty Street, Copiague.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
175 Liberty St, Copiague 8,324 09/20/2023 $1,863,751
315 Ralph Ave, Copiague 10,756 04/30/2014 $812,000
447 41st St, Copiague 2,167 02/02/2000 $142,000