Suffolk County  »  11704  »  Lime CT  »  9 Lime CT

9 Lime Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

9 Lime Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Lime Court, West Babylon, NY 11704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Lime Court, West Babylon
Zip code 11704
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 211-3-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Lime Court, West Babylon

Sale date 09/22/2016
Sale price $406,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,686

Lot & Building Information for 9 Lime Court, West Babylon

Building sqft 1,349
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 9 Lime Court, West Babylon

• • Improvements for 9 Lime Court, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Lime Court, West Babylon

How many square feet does 9 Lime Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 have?

This One Family Year-Round Residence (210) located at 9 Lime Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 has a total of 1,349 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Lime Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,450, the tax amount paid for 9 Lime Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 is $15,685.

When was 9 Lime Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 last sold?

9 Lime Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 was last sold in 06/08/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Lime Court, West Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Lime Court, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2016 $406,000
01/16/2009 $327,250
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Lime Court, West Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Lime Court, West Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/08/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Deed
09/22/2016 - D
11/21/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/16/2009 - D
01/26/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
07/15/1999 - D
10/20/1999 - R
Deed
07/07/1999 - D
09/17/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Lime Court, West Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Lime Court, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,686
Market value $754,237
Assessed value $4,450

Assessment History for 9 Lime Court, West Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Lime Court, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $664,179 $4,450 342.5794 $15,245 +4.01%
2023-2024 $674,242 $4,450 329.3849 $14,658 +4.50%
2022-2023 $570,512 $4,450 315.1912 $14,026 +40.32%
2021-2022 $362,069 $3,150 317.3189 $9,996 +1.19%
2020-2021 $346,154 $3,150 313.5815 $9,878 +2.56%

Permits for 9 Lime Court, West Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Lime Court, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Lime Court, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Lime Court, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Babylon Elementary School NR Public K-2 386 0.45
Babylon Memorial Grade School 5 Public 3-6 444 0.65
Marion G Vedder Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 406 1.06
Marion G Vedder Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 406 1.06
William E Deluca Junior Elementary School 3 Public K-5 436 1.10

Nearest middle schools

West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 0.75
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 1.01
Robert Moses Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,074 1.15