Suffolk County  »  11702  »  Captree Is  »  32 Captree Is

32 Captree Is, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

32 Captree Is, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Captree Is, Babylon, NY 11702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Captree Is, Babylon
Zip code 11702
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Neighborhood Captree Island
Parcel ID 239-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Captree Is, Babylon

Property tax $20,409

Lot & Building Information for 32 Captree Is, Babylon

Building sqft 2,945
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.432
Year built 1986
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 32 Captree Is, Babylon

• • Improvements for 32 Captree Is, Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Captree Is, Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Captree Is, Babylon, NY 11702?

32 Captree Is, Babylon, NY 11702 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,945 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Captree Is, Babylon, NY 11702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,790, the tax amount paid for 32 Captree Is, Babylon, NY 11702 is $20,409.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Captree Is, Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Captree Is, Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Captree Is, Babylon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 32 Captree Is, Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Captree Is, Babylon, NY 11702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,409
Market value $981,356
Assessed value $5,790

Assessment History for 32 Captree Is, Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Captree Is, Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $864,179 $5,790 342.5794 $19,835 +4.01%
2023-2024 $877,273 $5,790 329.3849 $19,071 +4.50%
2022-2023 $742,308 $5,790 315.1912 $18,250 -0.67%
2021-2022 $665,518 $5,790 317.3189 $18,373 +4.81%
2020-2021 $614,286 $5,590 313.5815 $17,529 +2.56%

Permits for 32 Captree Is, Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Captree Is, Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Captree Is, Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Captree Is, Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bayview Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 410 3.40
Bayview Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 410 3.40
The Bridges Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.56
The Bridges Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.56
Bridges Academy (The) NR Private PK-8 211 3.60

Nearest middle schools

The Bridges Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.56
Bridges Academy (The) NR Private PK-8 211 3.60
St Peters By The Sea Episcopal Day School NR Private PK, K-8 176 4.13
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 4.54