Suffolk County  »  11770  »  Bay Walk  »  7 Bay Walk

7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach, NY 11770 Property Information

7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach, NY 11770 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach, NY 11770
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach
Zip code 11770
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 240-1-112

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach

Property tax $27,424

Lot & Building Information for 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach

Building sqft 2,673
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.198
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach

• • Improvements for 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach

How many square feet does 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach, NY 11770 have?

This One Family Year-Round Residence (210) located at 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach, NY 11770 has a total of 2,673 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach, NY 11770 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,780, the tax amount paid for 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach, NY 11770 is $27,423.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach, NY 11770. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,424
Market value $1,318,644
Assessed value $7,780

Assessment History for 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,161,194 $7,780 342.5794 $26,653 +4.01%
2023-2024 $1,178,788 $7,780 329.3849 $25,626 +4.50%
2022-2023 $997,436 $7,780 315.1912 $24,522 -0.67%
2021-2022 $894,253 $7,780 317.3189 $24,687 +1.19%
2020-2021 $854,945 $7,780 313.5815 $24,397 +2.56%

Permits for 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Bay Walk, Ocean Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Birch Lane Elementary School 5 Public K-5 643 3.82
Deauville Gardens Elementary School 6 Public K-5 486 3.96
Deauville Gardens West Elementary School 6 Public K-5 440 3.96
Grace Episcopal Day School Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 289 4.15

Nearest middle schools

Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 3.86
Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 4.11
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 4.22