Suffolk County  »  11704  »  Angelica CT  »  1 Angelica CT

1 Angelica Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Angelica Court, West Babylon, NY 11704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon
Zip code 11704
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 230-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon

Sale date 08/22/2025
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,776

Lot & Building Information for 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon

Building sqft 1,678
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.234
Year built 1968
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon

• • Improvements for 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon, NY 11704?

1 Angelica Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,678 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,990, the tax amount paid for 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 is $17,727.

When was 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Angelica Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 was last sold in 08/22/2025 for $825,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2025 $825,000
12/14/2010 $512,000
06/29/2007 $505,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/22/2025 - D
09/11/2025 - R
Deed
12/14/2010 - D
12/29/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
06/29/2007 - D
07/11/2007 - R
Deed
08/13/1999 - D
08/23/1999 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,727
Current property tax $16,776
Market value $845,763
Assessed value $4,990

Assessment History for 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $744,776 $4,990 343.3213 $17,132 +3.82%
2023-2024 $756,060 $4,990 330.7009 $16,502 +4.19%
2022-2023 $639,743 $4,990 317.4007 $15,838 +1.34%
2021-2022 $573,563 $4,990 313.1954 $15,628 +10.68%
2020-2021 $501,099 $4,560 309.6485 $14,120 +4.05%

Permits for 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Angelica Court, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harding Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 303 0.79
Harding Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 303 0.79
John F Kennedy School 5 Public PK, K-5 335 0.89
John F Kennedy School 5 Public PK, K-5 335 0.89
South Bay School 5 Public K-5 300 0.91

Nearest middle schools

South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 1.24
Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.52
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 1.55
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.71