47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information
47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon |
| Zip code | 11702 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 230-2-60 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon
| Sale date | 04/01/2022 |
| Sale price | $540,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon
| Building class | Residential (310) |
| Acreage | 0.017
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Babylon |
Other Property Data for 47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon
- • Improvements for 47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon
47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 was last sold in 04/01/2022 for $540,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2022 | $540,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon
Access detailed property tax data for 47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $0 |
| Assessed value | $0 |
Assessment History for 47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | $13,600 | $170 | 241.5626 | $411 | -95.51% |
| 2012-2013 | $301,653 | $3,650 | 250.5632 | $9,146 | n/a |
Permits for 47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon
The complete history of permits filed for 47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Tameling Avenue, Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Bay School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 300 | 0.92 |
| John F Kennedy School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 335 | 0.94 |
| Harding Avenue School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 303 | 1.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 1.05 |