Suffolk County  »  11704  »  Jessica CT  »  2 Jessica CT

2 Jessica Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Jessica Court, West Babylon, NY 11704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon
Zip code 11704
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 214-3-18.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon

Sale date 10/06/2020
Sale price $555,500
Arm's length
Property tax $15,951

Lot & Building Information for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon

Building sqft 2,055
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.416
Year built 1997
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon

• • Improvements for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon, NY 11704?

2 Jessica Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,055 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,490, the tax amount paid for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 is $15,950.

When was 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Jessica Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 was last sold in 10/06/2020 for $555,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2020 $555,500
10/21/1997 $230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2020 - D
10/25/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/25/2016 - D
11/01/2016 - R
Deed
10/21/1997 - D
11/03/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,951
Market value $761,017
Assessed value $4,490

Assessment History for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $670,150 $4,490 343.3213 $15,415 -3.49%
2023-2024 $731,818 $4,830 330.7009 $15,973 +4.19%
2022-2023 $619,230 $4,830 317.4007 $15,330 -7.47%
2021-2022 $608,046 $5,290 313.1954 $16,568 +1.15%
2020-2021 $581,319 $5,290 309.6485 $16,380 +4.05%

Permits for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daniel Street School 4 Public PK, K-5 512 0.88
Daniel Street School 4 Public PK, K-5 512 0.88
Forest Avenue School 4 Public PK, K-5 271 0.88
Forest Avenue School 4 Public PK, K-5 271 0.88
South Bay School 5 Public K-5 300 0.90

Nearest middle schools

West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 0.38
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 1.46
Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.65
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 1.65
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.68

Nearest high schools

West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 0.41
Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 0.95
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 1.46
North Babylon High School 6 Public 9-12 1,506 2.12
Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 2.56

Neighbors for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 2 Jessica Court, West Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Mitchell Ave W, Babylon 1,652 08/01/2014 $325,000
48 Mitchell Ave W, Babylon 1,017 01/10/2019 $360,000
672 Elmwood Rd, West Babylon 2,494 08/22/2006 $487,500
34 Sheridan Rd, Babylon 2,641 04/04/2007 $600,000
676 Elmwood Rd, West Babylon 780 02/18/2005 $330,000
24 Delano Pl, West Babylon 864 06/27/2001 $196,000
26 Mitchell Ave W, Babylon 2,112 03/27/2026 $685,000
624 Cord Ave, Lindenhurst 05/06/2021 $175,000
211 Henry St, Lindenhurst
4 Jessica CT, West Babylon 2,395 06/05/1998 $230,000
44 Mitchell Ave W, Babylon 619 05/12/2015
606 Bermuda Rd, West Babylon 1,550
9 Cord Ave, West Babylon 2,645 05/03/2014
620 Cord Ave, Lindenhurst
6 Jessica CT, West Babylon 2,443 09/24/2014 $462,500
3 Cord Ave, West Babylon 2,272 08/03/2021 $575,000
605 Bermuda Rd, West Babylon 1,456 12/20/1994 $106,000
666 Elmwood Rd, West Babylon 1,330
616 Cord Ave, Lindenhurst 12/17/1992 $350,000