Suffolk County  »  11702  »  Milton Rd  »  30 Milton Rd

30 Milton Road, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

30 Milton Road, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Milton Road, Babylon, NY 11702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Milton Road, Babylon
Zip code 11702
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 231-3-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Milton Road, Babylon

Sale date 02/11/2011
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,238

Lot & Building Information for 30 Milton Road, Babylon

Building sqft 2,268
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.214
Year built 2014
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 30 Milton Road, Babylon

• • Improvements for 30 Milton Road, Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Milton Road, Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Milton Road, Babylon, NY 11702?

30 Milton Road, Babylon, NY 11702 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,268 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Milton Road, Babylon, NY 11702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,010, the tax amount paid for 30 Milton Road, Babylon, NY 11702 is $21,350.

When was 30 Milton Road, Babylon, NY 11702 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Milton Road, Babylon, NY 11702 was last sold in 02/11/2011 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Milton Road, Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Milton Road, Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2011 $550,000
10/12/1995 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Milton Road, Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Milton Road, Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2011 - D
02/22/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
10/12/1995 - D
10/23/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Milton Road, Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Milton Road, Babylon, NY 11702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,351
Current property tax $18,238
Market value $1,018,644
Assessed value $6,010

Assessment History for 30 Milton Road, Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Milton Road, Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $880,597 $5,900 343.3213 $20,256 +3.82%
2023-2024 $893,940 $5,900 330.7009 $19,511 +4.19%
2022-2023 $756,411 $5,900 317.4007 $18,727 +1.34%
2021-2022 $678,161 $5,900 313.1954 $18,479 +1.15%
2020-2021 $648,352 $5,900 309.6485 $18,269 +4.05%

Permits for 30 Milton Road, Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Milton Road, Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Milton Road, Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Milton Road, Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harding Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 303 0.87
Harding Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 303 0.87
John F Kennedy School 5 Public PK, K-5 335 1.29
John F Kennedy School 5 Public PK, K-5 335 1.29
South Bay School 5 Public K-5 300 1.30

Nearest middle schools

South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 1.42
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 1.78
Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.80
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.99
West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 2.52

Nearest high schools

Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 1.78
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 1.97
Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 2.26
West Islip Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,262 2.54
St John The Baptist Diocesan High School NR Private 9-12 1,335 2.68

Neighbors for 30 Milton Road, Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 30 Milton Road, Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Larsen Ln, West Babylon 1,401 07/25/2019 $385,000
610 Arlington Rd, West Babylon 936 07/30/2018 $325,000
205 Arnold Ave, West Babylon 1,794 06/02/2020 $494,000
207 Arnold Ave, West Babylon 1,258 09/13/1996 $127,000
38 Milton Rd, Babylon 2,594 07/17/2023 $1,700,000
10 Milton Rd, Babylon 2,440 01/06/2008 $435,000
24 Milton Rd, Babylon 1,642 04/06/2007
247 Arnold Ave, West Babylon 1,724 08/05/2022 $650,000
16 Milton Rd, Babylon 2,451 01/16/2001 $330,000
36 Milton Rd, Babylon 1,969 04/24/2024
613 Bermuda Rd, West Babylon 936 09/27/2023
243 Arnold Ave, West Babylon 08/07/2023 $975,000
203 Arnold Ave, West Babylon 1,517
2 Milton Rd, Babylon 3,610 01/14/1993 $228,500
32 Milton Rd, Babylon 2,090 09/22/2015 $480,000
6 Mitchell Ave W, Babylon 1,788 01/15/2025 $650,000
608 Arlington Rd, West Babylon 936 01/29/2026 $375,000
201 Arnold Ave, West Babylon 936 12/17/2012 $287,500
235 Arnold Ave, West Babylon 2,551 05/21/2024
615 Bermuda Rd, West Babylon 936