Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Henry St  »  200 Henry St

200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 215-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst

Sale date 04/18/2005
Sale price $2,475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 39,172
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.89
Year built 1954

Other Property Data for 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst

How many sq. ft. does 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 39,172 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,932,203.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2005 $2,475,000

Title Documents for 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/18/2005 - D
05/31/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $82,419
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,932,203
Assessed value $23,200

Assessment History for 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,462,687 $23,200 343.3213 $79,651 +3.82%
2023-2024 $3,515,152 $23,200 330.7009 $76,723 +4.19%
2022-2023 $2,974,358 $23,200 317.4007 $73,637 +1.34%
2021-2022 $2,666,667 $23,200 313.1954 $72,661 +1.15%
2020-2021 $2,549,451 $23,200 309.6485 $71,838 +4.05%

Permits for 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 200 Henry Street, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 MT Vernon Pl, West Babylon 864 11/07/2014 $228,000
338 Little East Neck Rd, West Babylon 1,416 07/31/2001