Suffolk County  »  11757  »  E Shore Rd  »  361 E Shore Rd

361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 227-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst

Current property tax $12,779

Lot & Building Information for 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,536
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1948
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,830, the tax amount paid for 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $13,739.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,739
Current property tax $12,779
Market value $649,153
Assessed value $3,830

Assessment History for 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $571,642 $3,830 349.8205 $13,398 +4.24%
2023-2024 $580,303 $3,830 335.5931 $12,853 -3.68%
2022-2023 $523,077 $4,080 327.0683 $13,344 +0.85%
2021-2022 $468,965 $4,080 324.3199 $13,232 +2.24%
2020-2021 $448,352 $4,080 317.2132 $12,942 +7.71%

Permits for 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 East Shore Road, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harding Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 303 0.18
Harding Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 303 0.18
Alleghany Avenue School 3 Public K-5 286 0.98
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 0.95
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 2.16