830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst |
| Zip code | 11757 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 228-1-61 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst
| Sale date | 09/14/2022 |
| Sale price | $710,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,825 |
Lot & Building Information for 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst
| Building sqft | 2,150 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.154
|
| Year built | 2017 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lindenhurst |
Other Property Data for 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst
- • Improvements for 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst
830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,150 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,690, the tax amount paid for 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $16,824.
When was 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 09/14/2022 for $710,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,825 |
| Market value | $794,915 |
| Assessed value | $4,690 |
Assessment History for 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $740,298 | $4,960 | 349.8205 | $17,351 | +4.24% |
| 2023-2024 | $751,515 | $4,960 | 335.5931 | $16,645 | +2.61% |
| 2022-2023 | $635,897 | $4,960 | 327.0683 | $16,223 | +0.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $570,115 | $4,960 | 324.3199 | $16,086 | +2.24% |
| 2020-2021 | $545,055 | $4,960 | 317.2132 | $15,734 | +2.43% |
Permits for 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst
The complete history of permits filed for 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 Venetian Boulevard, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Avenue School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 303 | 0.25 |
| Alleghany Avenue School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 286 | 1.31 |
| John F Kennedy School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 335 | 1.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindenhurst Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,284 | 1.32 |