Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Davis CT  »  6 Davis CT

6 Davis Court, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

6 Davis Court, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Davis Court, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Davis Court, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 123-2-21.48

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Davis Court, Amityville

Sale date 07/03/2012
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,895

Lot & Building Information for 6 Davis Court, Amityville

Building sqft 2,976
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.294
Year built 2007
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 6 Davis Court, Amityville

• • Improvements for 6 Davis Court, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Davis Court, Amityville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Davis Court, Amityville, NY 11701?

6 Davis Court, Amityville, NY 11701 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,976 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Davis Court, Amityville, NY 11701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,020, the tax amount paid for 6 Davis Court, Amityville, NY 11701 is $16,641.

When was 6 Davis Court, Amityville, NY 11701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Davis Court, Amityville, NY 11701 was last sold in 07/03/2012 for $480,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Davis Court, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Davis Court, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2012 $480,000
08/24/2011 $500,000
09/04/2009 $629,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Davis Court, Amityville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Davis Court, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/03/2012 - D
07/16/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/03/2012 - D
07/16/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/24/2011 - D
10/04/2011 - R
Deed
08/24/2011 - D
10/04/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/04/2009 - D
12/08/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/04/2009 - D
12/08/2009 - R
Deed
11/25/2008 - D
12/05/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Davis Court, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Davis Court, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,641
Current property tax $13,895
Market value $850,847
Assessed value $5,020

Assessment History for 6 Davis Court, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Davis Court, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $749,254 $5,020 320.0588 $16,067 +4.72%
2023-2024 $760,606 $5,020 305.6293 $15,343 +2.60%
2022-2023 $643,590 $5,020 297.8846 $14,954 -0.03%
2021-2022 $577,012 $5,020 297.9669 $14,958 +1.06%
2020-2021 $551,648 $5,020 294.8462 $14,801 +2.75%

Permits for 6 Davis Court, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Davis Court, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Davis Court, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Davis Court, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.60
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.60
William Rall School 5 Public K-5 521 0.80
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 0.87
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.60
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.26
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.36
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 2.05