Suffolk County  »  11757  »  W Lake Dr  »  111 W Lake Dr

111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 226-4-102

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst

Building class Other Wild or Conservation Lands (970)
Acreage 2.7

Other Property Data for 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst

What is the assessed value of 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,000, the tax amount paid for 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $7,174.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,175
Current property tax $0
Market value $338,983
Assessed value $2,000

Assessment History for 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $298,507 $2,000 349.8205 $6,996 +4.24%
2023-2024 $303,030 $2,000 335.5931 $6,712 +2.61%
2022-2023 $256,410 $2,000 327.0683 $6,541 +0.85%
2021-2022 $229,885 $2,000 324.3199 $6,486 +2.24%
2020-2021 $219,780 $2,000 317.2132 $6,344 +2.43%

Permits for 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 111 West Lake Drive, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Garfield Pl, Lindenhurst 1,921 12/11/2019 $450,000
8 Garfield Pl, Lindenhurst 1,404 09/19/2001 $132,000