Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Dr Reed Blvd  »  1 Dr Reed Blvd

1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 123-2-21.36

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville

Sale date 08/29/2018
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,188

Lot & Building Information for 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville

Building sqft 2,242
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.254
Year built 2014
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville

• • Improvements for 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville, NY 11701?

1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville, NY 11701 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,242 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville, NY 11701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,280, the tax amount paid for 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville, NY 11701 is $14,188.

When was 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville, NY 11701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville, NY 11701 was last sold in 08/29/2018 for $530,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2018 $530,000
05/15/2015 $187,000
05/14/2015 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2018 - D
10/03/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/15/2015 - D
06/04/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/14/2015 - D
06/04/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,188
Market value $725,424
Assessed value $4,280

Assessment History for 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $638,806 $4,280 320.0588 $13,699 +4.72%
2023-2024 $648,485 $4,280 305.6293 $13,081 +2.60%
2022-2023 $548,718 $4,280 297.8846 $12,749 -0.03%
2021-2022 $491,954 $4,280 297.9669 $12,753 +1.06%
2020-2021 $470,330 $4,280 294.8462 $12,619 +2.75%

Permits for 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Dr Reed Boulevard, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.67
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.67
William Rall School 5 Public K-5 521 0.74
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 0.93
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.67
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.29
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.43
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 2.09