New York City  »  10303  »  Richmond Ter  »  2750 Richmond Ter

2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10303 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2750 Richmond Terrace
Secondary address 2750 1/2 Richmond Ter
Neighborhood Mariner's Harbor
Zip code 10303
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 01186-0058

Sales & Tax Overview for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,686

Lot & Building Information for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 11,880
Lot dimensions 55 ft x 216 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 3,250
Building dimensions 25 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Stories 2
Year built 1915
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.16 Miles
Closest fire station 0.38 Miles

Other Property Data for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10303, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10303, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2750 1/2 Richmond Ter, Staten Island, NY 10303
  • 2750 Rear Richmond Ter, Staten Island, NY 10303

About 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island

How many square feet does 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10303 have?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10303 has a total of 3,250 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10303?

2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10303 was built in 1915 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $729,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10303
Find out who owns 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10303.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10303
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,686
Estimated property tax: $6,686
Tax assessor's market value: $729,000
Assessed value: $43,740

Assessment History for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $729,000 $43,740 $33,696 19.843% $6,686 $6,686 -0.46%
2024/25 $636,000 $38,160 $33,443 20.085% $6,717 $6,717 +6.00%
2023/24 $667,000 $40,020 $31,550 20.085% $6,337 $6,337 +4.83%
2022/23 $668,000 $40,080 $29,765 20.309% $6,045 $6,045 +7.83%
2021/22 $602,000 $36,120 $28,080 19.963% $5,606 $5,606 -5.13%

Permits for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/04/1994 Alteration type 1
03/04/1994 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Staten Island Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Staten Island so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Staten Island and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$340
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$331
6.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$327
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Minthorne St & Victory Bl at SE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 4.065
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Richmond Ter/Van Name Av
Line S90
Distance (miles) 0.021

Neighbors for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 2750 Richmond Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10303.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Mariners Ln, Staten Island 1,260 09/02/2004
2736 Richmond Ter, Staten Island 1,280 08/01/2013 $352,872
20 Simonson Ave, Staten Island 1,104 04/03/2025
42 Simonson Ave, Staten Island 1,112 04/24/2008 $280,000
139 Mariners Ln, Staten Island 1,396 07/23/2018 $320,000
77 Van Name Ave, Staten Island 1,616
2732 Richmond Ter, Staten Island 2,450 12/16/2021 $400,000
16 Simonson Ave, Staten Island 944
37 Van Name Ave, Staten Island 3,256
25 Van Name Ave, Staten Island 1,284 01/31/2012 $250,000
138 Mariners Ln, Staten Island 1,396 04/22/2010 $170,554
29 Van Name Ave, Staten Island 1,800
33 Van Name Ave, Staten Island 2,024
71 Van Name Ave, Staten Island 2,344 06/11/2010
81 Van Name Ave, Staten Island 1,380
36 Simonson Ave, Staten Island 2,054
15 Harbor Ln, Staten Island 1,260 08/14/2010
2740 Richmond Ter, Staten Island 2,024 02/10/2015
24 Simonson Ave, Staten Island 1,697 10/19/2020 $560,000