New York City  »  10303  »  Giordan CT  »  31 Giordan CT

31 Giordan Court, Staten Island, NY 10303 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Giordan Court, Staten Island, NY 10303 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Giordan Court
Neighborhood Mariner's Harbor
Zip code 10303
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 01188-0170

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,596

Lot & Building Information for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island

Lot sqft 2,106
Lot dimensions 27 ft x 78 ft
Building class One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
Building sqft 1,422
Building dimensions 15 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Artificial MS
Year built 1990
Nearest wide street Walloon Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.23 Miles
Closest fire station 0.32 Miles

Other Property Data for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island, NY 10303, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island, NY 10303, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island, NY 10303?

31 Giordan Court, Staten Island, NY 10303 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,422 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island, NY 10303 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $29,100, the tax amount paid for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island, NY 10303 is $1,376. For the next year, the tax amount for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island, NY 10303 is estimated at $3,596.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island, NY 10303
Find out who owns 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island, NY 10303.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island, NY 10303
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island, NY 10303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,377
Estimated property tax: $3,596
Tax assessor's market value: $485,000
Assessed value: $29,100
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $485,000 $29,100 $6,938 19.843% $4,373 $1,377 +3.00%
2024/25 $448,000 $26,880 $6,655 20.085% $4,176 $1,337 -20.84%
2023/24 $467,000 $28,020 $8,407 20.085% $3,939 $1,689 +6.70%
2022/23 $426,000 $25,560 $7,792 20.309% $3,758 $1,582 +1.44%
2021/22 $414,000 $24,840 $7,812 19.963% $3,694 $1,560 -4.62%

Permits for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Mariner's Harbor Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mariner's Harbor so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Mariner's Harbor and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$585,000
0.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$404
-5.4% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$732,500
4.7% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Minthorne St & Victory Bl at SE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 4.131
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Richmond Ter/Van Name Av
Line S40
Distance (miles) 0.066

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 22 Graniteville 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 786 0.79
P.S. 22 Graniteville 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 786 0.79
P.S. 44 Thomas C Brown 4 No Public PK, K-5 547 0.39
P.S. 44 Thomas C Brown 4 No Public PK, K-5 547 0.39
P.S. 21 Margaret Emery Elm Park 6 No Public PK, K-5 393 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Is 51 Edwin Markham 6 Yes Public 6-8 1,205 1.03
St Adalbert School NR No Private PK-8 170 0.58
New World Preparatory Charter School 6 No Charter K-8 740 0.58
Staten Island School Of Civic Leadership 7 No Public PK, K-8 838 1.23
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel-St Benedicta School NR No Private PK-8 155 1.50

Nearest high schools

Port Richmond High School 3 Yes Public 9-12 1,693 0.59
Holy Family Academy NR No Private 9-12 126 1.76
Yeshiva Tifereth Torah NR No Private 9-12 0 1.82
Simon Youth Academy NR No Public 9-12 23 1.88
Bishop Patrick V Ahern High School NR No Private 0 1.89

Neighbors for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 31 Giordan Court, Staten Island, NY 10303.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Giordan CT, Staten Island 1,422 03/07/2005
37 Giordan CT, Staten Island 1,422 08/12/2020 $252,500
2800 Richmond Ter, Staten Island 1,344
2814 Richmond Ter, Staten Island 1,344 06/23/2014 $162,240
39 Giordan CT, Staten Island 1,422
25 Laguna Ln, Staten Island 1,800 01/12/2023 $530,000
2804 Richmond Ter, Staten Island 1,344
31 Laguna Ln, Staten Island 1,800 07/22/2024 $570,000
19 Giordan CT, Staten Island 1,516 10/05/2022
17 Giordan CT, Staten Island 1,496
20 Giordan CT, Staten Island 1,496 11/20/2019 $310,000
18 Giordan CT, Staten Island 1,496 05/24/2024 $468,000
21 Laguna Ln, Staten Island 1,800 11/05/2021 $455,000
35 Giordan CT, Staten Island 1,422 10/09/2019 $364,000
21 Giordan CT, Staten Island 1,496 02/19/2026
41 Giordan CT, Staten Island 1,600 03/23/2023 $450,000
17 Laguna Ln, Staten Island 1,800 02/28/2017 $369,000
35 Laguna Ln, Staten Island 1,800
2808 Richmond Ter, Staten Island 1,344
2810 Richmond Ter, Staten Island 1,344 12/09/2019 $340,000