6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island, NY 10303 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 6 A Michelle Court |
| Secondary address | 2 Michelle CT |
| Neighborhood | Mariner's Harbor |
| Zip code | 10303 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 01196-1005 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $2,188 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 23,026 |
| Building class | Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) |
| Building sqft | 900 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 11 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1989 |
Zoning & Use for 6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.35 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.45 Miles |
Unit Overview
| Unit |
Other Property Data for 6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 2 Michelle CT, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 2 A Michelle CT, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 2 B Michelle CT, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 4 B Michelle CT, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 4 Michelle CT, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 4 A Michelle CT, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 6 Michelle CT, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 6 A Michelle CT, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 6 B Michelle CT, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 8 A Michelle CT, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 8 B Michelle CT, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 8 Michelle CT, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 10 B Michelle CT, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 10 Michelle CT, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 10 A Michelle CT, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 12 Michelle CT, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 12 A Michelle CT, Staten Island, NY 10303
About 6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island
6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island, NY 10303 was built in 1989 and has a total of 900 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island, NY 10303 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $25,346, the tax amount paid for 6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island, NY 10303 is $2,064. For the next year, the tax amount for 6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island, NY 10303 is estimated at $2,188.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island, NY 10303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $2,065 |
| Estimated property tax: | $2,188 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $422,436 |
| Assessed value: | $25,346 |
Assessment History for 6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $422,436 | $25,346 | $10,406 | 19.843% | $2,065 | $2,065 | -1.20% |
| 2024/25 | $451,049 | $27,063 | $10,406 | 20.085% | $2,090 | $2,090 | +0.76% |
| 2023/24 | $533,177 | $31,991 | $10,327 | 20.085% | $2,074 | $2,074 | +4.82% |
| 2022/23 | $474,632 | $28,478 | $9,743 | 20.309% | $1,979 | $1,979 | +7.83% |
| 2021/22 | $387,308 | $23,238 | $9,192 | 19.963% | $1,835 | $1,835 | +0.55% |
Permits for 6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 6 A Michelle Court, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Mariner's Harbor Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mariner's Harbor so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Mariner's Harbor and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Clove Rd & Hillcrest Te at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 4.137 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|