266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island, NY 10303 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 266 Maple Parkway #92 |
| Secondary address | 210 Maple Pkwy |
| Neighborhood | Mariner's Harbor |
| Zip code | 10303 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 01223-1050 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island
| Purchase date | 03/12/2013 |
| Purchase price | $284,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $3,365 |
Lot & Building Information for 266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 103,393 |
| Building class | Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) |
| Building sqft | 1,677 |
| Buildings on lot | 55 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 2004 |
Zoning & Use for 266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.51 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.49 Miles |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 92 |
Other Property Data for 266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 210 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 212 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 214 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 216 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 218 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 220 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 222 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 224 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 228 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 230 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 232 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 234 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 236 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 238 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 240 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 242 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 244 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 246 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 248 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 250 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 252 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 254 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 256 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 258 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 262 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 264 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 266 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 268 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 270 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 272 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 274 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 276 Maple Pkwy, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 16 Spirit Ln, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 18 Spirit Ln, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 20 Spirit Ln, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 22 Spirit Ln, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 24 Spirit Ln, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 26 Spirit Ln, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 28 Spirit Ln, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 30 Spirit Ln, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 337 Union Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 339 Union Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 341 Union Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 343 Union Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 345 Union Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 347 Union Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 349 Union Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 351 Union Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 353 Union Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 355 Union Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 357 Union Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 359 Union Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 361 Union Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 363 Union Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303
- 365 Union Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303
About 266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island
266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island, NY 10303 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,677 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island, NY 10303 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $22,610, the tax amount paid for 266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island, NY 10303 is $3,365. For the next year, the tax amount for 266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island, NY 10303 is estimated at $3,365.
When was 266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island, NY 10303 last sold and what was the last sale price?266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island, NY 10303 was last sold in 03/12/2013 for $284,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2013 | $284,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island, NY 10303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $3,366 |
| Estimated property tax: | $3,365 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $376,825 |
| Assessed value: | $22,610 |
Assessment History for 266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $376,825 | $22,610 | $16,961 | 19.843% | $3,366 | $3,366 | -0.46% |
| 2024/25 | $338,442 | $20,307 | $16,834 | 20.085% | $3,381 | $3,381 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $315,206 | $18,913 | $15,881 | 20.085% | $3,190 | $3,190 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $280,540 | $16,832 | $14,982 | 20.309% | $3,043 | $3,043 | +7.82% |
| 2021/22 | $235,568 | $14,134 | $14,134 | 19.963% | $2,822 | $2,822 | -11.01% |
Permits for 266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 266 Maple Parkway #92, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Mariner's Harbor Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mariner's Harbor so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Mariner's Harbor and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Jefferson Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 4.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|