New York City  »  10303  »  Harbor Rd  »  43 Harbor Rd

Fha Houses (Group 1) - 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island, NY 10303 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Fha Houses (Group 1) - 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island, NY 10303 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Building name Fha Houses (Group 1)
Primary address Fha Houses (Group 1) - 43 Harbor Road
Neighborhood Mariner's Harbor
Zip code 10303
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 01227-0037

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island

Purchase date 03/18/2016
Purchase price $320,500
Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,409

Lot & Building Information for 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island

Lot sqft 3,325
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 133 ft
Building class One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) i
Building sqft 1,344
Building dimensions 16 ft x 42 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1965
Year last altered 2015
Frontage(s) Harbor Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street Bush Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.55 Miles
Closest fire station 0.04 Miles

Other Property Data for 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for Fha Houses (Group 1) - 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island, NY 10303, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for Fha Houses (Group 1) - 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island, NY 10303, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Fha Houses (Group 1) - 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island, NY 10303?

Fha Houses (Group 1) - 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island, NY 10303 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Fha Houses (Group 1) - 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island, NY 10303 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $34,140, the tax amount paid for Fha Houses (Group 1) - 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island, NY 10303 is $859. For the next year, the tax amount for Fha Houses (Group 1) - 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island, NY 10303 is estimated at $1,409.

When was Fha Houses (Group 1) - 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island, NY 10303 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Fha Houses (Group 1) - 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island, NY 10303 was last sold in 03/18/2016 for $320,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for Fha Houses (Group 1) - 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island, NY 10303
Find out who owns Fha Houses (Group 1) - 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island, NY 10303.
Sign Up
Building contacts for Fha Houses (Group 1) - 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island, NY 10303
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2016 $320,500

Title Documents for 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2016 - D
08/05/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
05/31/2013 - D
08/14/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for Fha Houses (Group 1) - Fha Houses (Group 1) - 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island, NY 10303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $859
Estimated property tax: $1,409
Tax assessor's market value: $569,000
Assessed value: $34,140
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $569,000 $34,140 $4,330 19.843% $5,200 $859 -14.51%
2024/25 $485,000 $29,100 $5,004 20.085% $5,186 $1,005 -1.22%
2023/24 $452,000 $27,120 $5,066 20.085% $4,893 $1,018 -11.17%
2022/23 $383,000 $22,980 $5,640 20.309% $4,667 $1,145 +1.73%
2021/22 $381,000 $22,860 $5,640 19.963% $4,564 $1,126 -5.13%

Permits for 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/21/2013 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 43 Harbor Road, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Mariner's Harbor Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mariner's Harbor so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Mariner's Harbor and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$592,500
2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$428
0.2% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 1 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Minthorne St & Victory Bl at SE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 4.462
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Richmond Ter/Harbor Rd
Line S90
Distance (miles) 0.076