New York City  »  10303  »  Arlington Ave  »  105 Arlington Ave

105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10303 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Arlington Avenue
Secondary address 105 Garage Arlington Ave
Neighborhood Mariner's Harbor
Zip code 10303
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 01263-0008

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,175

Lot & Building Information for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 7,250
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 145 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 1,368
Building dimensions 16 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) Arlington Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.91 Miles
Closest fire station 0.39 Miles

Other Property Data for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10303, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10303, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 105 Garage Arlington Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303

About 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10303?

105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10303 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10303 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $34,320, the tax amount paid for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10303 is $4,175. For the next year, the tax amount for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10303 is estimated at $4,175.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10303
Find out who owns 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10303.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10303
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2023 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
06/07/2023 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
03/13/2020 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
03/03/2020 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
11/14/2019 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,176
Estimated property tax: $4,175
Tax assessor's market value: $572,000
Assessed value: $34,320
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $572,000 $34,320 $21,044 19.843% $4,458 $4,176 -0.79%
2024/25 $467,000 $28,020 $20,955 20.085% $4,478 $4,209 +6.73%
2023/24 $482,000 $28,920 $19,634 20.085% $4,225 $3,943 +5.63%
2022/23 $392,000 $23,520 $18,383 20.309% $4,030 $3,733 +8.21%
2021/22 $406,000 $24,360 $17,280 19.963% $3,737 $3,450 -5.29%

Permits for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/27/2025 Alteration
06/26/2024 Alteration
06/26/2024 Alteration
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 105 Arlington Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Mariner's Harbor Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mariner's Harbor so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Mariner's Harbor and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$540,000
3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$407
7.6% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Minthorne St & Victory Bl at SE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 4.837
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name South Av/Arlington Pl