New York City  »  10462  »  Muliner Ave  »  2185 Muliner Ave

2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 Property Information

2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2185 Muliner Avenue
Neighborhood Bronxdale
Zip code 10462
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04323-0044

Sales & Tax Overview for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,543

Lot & Building Information for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 5,000
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 3,394
Building dimensions 25 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) Muliner Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Bronxwood Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.64 Miles
Closest fire station 0.72 Miles

Other Property Data for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462?

2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,394 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $64,080, the tax amount paid for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 is $4,240. For the next year, the tax amount for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 is estimated at $4,543.

When was 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 last sold?

2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 was last sold in 03/03/2015.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462
Find out who owns 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2015 - D
05/11/2015 - R
Deed
(2015030400239002)
03/03/2015 - D
05/11/2015 - R
Deed
(2015030400239001)
03/11/1986 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2260000636126)
04/21/1975 - D
04/21/1975 - R
Deed
(BK_7520027501446)
04/21/1975 - R Mortgage
(37520027501448)
04/21/1975 - R Deed
(37520027501446)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,240
Estimated property tax: $4,543
Tax assessor's market value: $1,068,000
Assessed value: $64,080
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,068,000 $64,080 $21,370 19.843% $10,100 $4,240 +4.16%
2024/25 $968,000 $58,080 $20,270 20.085% $9,645 $4,071 +7.52%
2023/24 $904,000 $54,240 $18,852 20.085% $9,099 $3,786 -1.88%
2022/23 $899,000 $53,940 $19,002 20.309% $9,201 $3,859 +1.21%
2021/22 $831,000 $49,860 $19,101 19.963% $8,976 $3,813 +1.06%

Permits for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Neighborhood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of the neighborhood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in the neighborhood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$195,000
18.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
-
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Esplanade & Paulding Ave at W Corner
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.161
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Pelham Pkwy/Muliner Av
Line BX12
Distance (miles) 0.045

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Young Voices Academy-Bronx 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 369 0.16
Young Voices Academy-Bronx 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 369 0.16
P.S. 105 Senator Abraham Bernstein 5 No Public PK, K-5 692 0.33
St Lucy's School NR No Private PK-8 536 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Academy Of Academics And Community Engageme 6 Yes Public 6-8 283 0.44
Bronx Park Middle School 4 Yes Public 6-8 358 0.44
Bronx Green Middle School 6 Yes Public 6-8 341 0.44
St Lucy's School NR No Private PK-8 536 0.45
St. Clare School NR No Private PK-8 493 0.46

Nearest high schools

Bronxdale High School 2 No Public 9-12 373 0.27
Collegiate Institute For Math And Science 5 No Public 9-12 564 0.27
High School For Language And Innovation 4 No Public 9-12 353 0.27
Pelham Preparatory Academy 5 No Public 9-12 458 0.27
Astor Collegiate Academy 4 No Public 9-12 441 0.27

Neighbors for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 2185 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2159 Muliner Ave, Bronx 4,092 02/09/2007
2142 Matthews Ave, Bronx 2,110 01/31/2023 $725,000
2171 Muliner Ave, Bronx 1,696 01/27/2011 $487,000
2160 Matthews Ave, Bronx 136,122 01/31/2014 $21,000,000
2132 Matthews Ave, Bronx 3,422 12/10/2009 $555,000
2169 Muliner Ave, Bronx 1,696 10/05/1992
2167 Muliner Ave, Bronx 2,602 06/08/1999
2195 Muliner Ave, Bronx 10,600 03/29/2000
2196 Matthews Ave, Bronx 34,518 12/02/1994
2140 Matthews Ave, Bronx 8,120 08/17/2020 $925,000
2177 Muliner Ave, Bronx 3,545 09/25/2002
834 Pelham Pkwy S, Bronx 2,514 05/15/2019 $667,000
832 Pelham Pkwy S, Bronx 1,860 03/17/2022 $820,000
2181 Muliner Ave, Bronx 4,636 09/30/2004 $670,000
2173 Muliner Ave, Bronx 5,972 08/28/2015
2136 Matthews Ave, Bronx 11,091 05/26/2021 $1,045,000
2179 Muliner Ave, Bronx 3,545 12/13/2017 $670,000
2175 A Muliner Ave, Bronx 5,972 08/28/2015
2155 Muliner Ave, Bronx 1,992 05/05/2006 $640,000
2144 Matthews Ave, Bronx 2,110 01/31/2023 $725,000