New York City  »  10462  »  Muliner Ave  »  2152 Muliner Ave

2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 Property Information

2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2152 Muliner Avenue
Neighborhood Bronxdale
Zip code 10462
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04324-0016

Sales & Tax Overview for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 12/17/2024
Purchase price $900,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,074

Lot & Building Information for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 3,300
Lot dimensions 33 ft x 100 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 4,896
Building dimensions 24 ft x 68 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1940
Construction type
Status
Status date
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.62 Miles
Closest fire station 0.66 Miles

Other Property Data for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

How many square feet does 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 has a total of 4,896 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462?

2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,327,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462
Find out who owns 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2024 $900,000

Title Documents for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2025 - D
06/03/2025 - R
Deed
(2025053000238001)
12/17/2024 - D
01/15/2025 - R
Correction Mortgage
(2025011300254001)
12/17/2024 - D
12/26/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024122000143002)
12/17/2024 - D
12/26/2024 - R
Deed
(2024122000143001)
05/05/2023 - D
05/08/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023042700550001)
09/17/2009 - D
11/19/2009 - R
Life Estate Deed
(2009091600272001)
02/13/1997 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2400005491940)
09/17/1993 - R Agreement
(2450000871445)
09/17/1993 - R Mortgage
(2440000871444)
09/17/1993 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2930000871493)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,075
Estimated property tax: $8,074
Tax assessor's market value: $1,327,000
Assessed value: $79,620

Assessment History for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,327,000 $79,620 $40,694 19.843% $8,075 $8,075 +2.96%
2024/25 $1,257,000 $75,420 $39,048 20.085% $8,112 $7,843 +6.39%
2023/24 $1,205,000 $72,300 $36,702 20.085% $7,653 $7,372 +5.25%
2022/23 $1,154,000 $69,240 $34,486 20.309% $7,300 $7,004 +8.05%
2021/22 $1,091,000 $65,460 $32,472 19.963% $6,770 $6,482 -5.23%

Permits for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/22/2026 Alteration
01/13/2026 Alteration CO
11/05/2025 Alteration CO
03/28/2025 Alteration
01/23/2025 Alteration CO
01/14/2025 Alteration CO
Unlock the complete permit history for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$305
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$268
-10.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$298
7.8% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Esplanade & Paulding Ave at W Corner
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.091
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Pelham Pkwy/Muliner Av
Line BX12
Distance (miles) 0.11

Neighbors for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 2152 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2156 Muliner Ave, Bronx 4,896 09/07/1994
2158 Muliner Ave, Bronx 3,234 02/03/2016 $525,000
2176 Muliner Ave, Bronx 2,970 02/09/2007 $670,000
2178 Muliner Ave, Bronx 2,707 05/07/2002
2126 Muliner Ave, Bronx 28,979 08/13/1980
2125 Muliner Ave, Bronx 2,220 03/06/2020 $750,000
2129 Muliner Ave, Bronx 2,220 03/04/2008 $545,000
2131 Muliner Ave, Bronx 2,035 03/03/2016 $443,500
2162 Muliner Ave, Bronx 3,551 12/12/2013
2180 Muliner Ave, Bronx 3,135 10/31/2019
2184 Muliner Ave, Bronx 11/21/2024 $1,250,000
2144 Muliner Ave, Bronx 5,040 12/05/2014 $700,000
2166 Muliner Ave, Bronx 3,234 06/10/2002
2148 Muliner Ave, Bronx 6,900 06/28/2023 $915,000
2133 Muliner Ave, Bronx 2,035 06/22/2001
2172 Muliner Ave, Bronx 4,000 03/28/2022 $900,000
2127 Muliner Ave, Bronx 2,440 08/16/1988
2174 Muliner Ave, Bronx 2,880 11/22/2005 $470,000
2136 Muliner Ave, Bronx 5,040 02/23/2020
2140 Muliner Ave, Bronx 5,040 12/12/2021