325 Hudson Street, New York, NY 10013 Property Information
325 Hudson Street, New York, NY 10013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 325 Hudson Street |
| Secondary address | 323-331 Hudson St |
| Neighborhood | Hudson Square |
| Zip code | 10013 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00597-0062 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Hudson Street, New York
| Purchase date | 05/20/2021 |
| Purchase price | $134,142,403 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $4,236,682 |
Lot & Building Information for 325 Hudson Street, New York
| Lot sqft | 19,470 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Office with Commercial 7-19 Stories (O6)
|
| Building sqft | 193,813 |
| Building dimensions |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.44 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.21 Miles |
Other Property Data for 325 Hudson Street, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 323-331 Hudson St, New York, NY 10013
- 81-93 Vandam St, New York, NY 10013
About 325 Hudson Street, New York
This Office with Commercial 7-19 Stories (O6) located at 325 Hudson Street, New York, NY 10013 has a total of 193,813 square feet and a current price per square foot of $692.
What is the year built & the current market value of 325 Hudson Street, New York, NY 10013?325 Hudson Street, New York, NY 10013 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $89,960,211.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 6 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 325 Hudson Street, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 325 Hudson Street, New York
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 05/07/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.45 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 19,430 | Paul J. Amrich Neil V. King III Kelly Tipton Brooke Dewing |
| 9th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 8,067 | Paul J. Amrich Neil V. King III Shay Kenney Brooke Dewing |
| 8th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 7,972 | Paul J. Amrich Neil V. King III Kelly Tipton Brooke Dewing |
| 3rd Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 10,652 | Paul J. Amrich Neil V. King III Kelly Tipton Brooke Dewing |
| 3rd Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 13,409 | Paul J. Amrich Neil V. King III Kelly Tipton Brooke Dewing |